{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Vida E+ Low-Step

2021

$3,799 RRP

Contact

What is my size?

Share

Here’s a smart, stylish new way to ride across town, get to the gym, or hit the corner coffeeshop. The Vida E+ electric comfort bike features our SyncDrive Life motor, which gives you a natural-feeling boost of electric power to help you ride further and faster with less effort. The frame is designed with a comfortable upright rider position, which gives it a confident, easygoing ride quality. It has an integrated battery that can be charged separately or directly through a waterproof port on the frame. An internal gear hub offers smooth, hassle-free shifting, and a chainguard protects your pant legs and clothes. The Giant E-bike app makes it easy to access navigation functions, fitness info and support modes.

Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Life, powered by YAMAHA
  • Sensors
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl One
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak 375, 36V Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Red
  • Frame
    ALUXX grade aluminium
  • Fork
    ALUXX grade aluminium
  • Handlebar
    Alloy 50mm rise, 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Alloy, 15 degree
  • Seatpost
    Giant Alloy, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza Relax
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip
  • Shifters
    Shimano Nexus 7 RevoShifter. 7sp
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    N/A
  • Brakes
    Tektro HDM275 hydraulic disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HDM275 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    18T
  • Chain
    KMC Z1e HX
  • Crankset
    Alloy, 38T
  • Rims
    Alloy, disc
  • Hubs
    Fr: Shimano TX505, 32H, Rr: Shimano Nexus 7D, 36H
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay, 26x2.35"
  • Extras
    Kickstand
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      145 cm4’9”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • M
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 178 cm5’10”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801543016.947518.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)60023.662024.464025.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1907.52058.12108.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108942.9110843.6112844.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48018.948018.948018.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)62524.663925.265325.7
LReach (mm) (inch)33513.234913.736314.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)42216.642216.642216.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
QWheel Size 262626

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.